Visa Procedure and Requirements

Required Documents (Tourist Visa)

  • Application Form specified by the Embassy
  • English Schedule (Arrival and Departure date from Yemen, Name of the Cities and Hotels to stay)
  • Passport (Valid for more than 3 months, more than one blank page and no Israeli Visa)
  • One Passport Size Photo (3x4 or 4x5)
  • Copy of Foreign Registration Card and Re-entry Permit (in case of non-Japanese Nationality)

Click here to download the Visa Application Form in MS Word format.

In case of Business Visa, a recommendation Letter from your company is required instead of the English Schedule mentioned above.

The rest of the necessary documents are the same as Tourist Visa.

The Consular: